NEWS | SPORT | GOSSIPS | DJ MIX | Celebrity Gist| Trending Songs| Jokes | Politics Promote Your Music/Video


CLICK HERE TO PROMOTE YOUR SONG

.

CLICK HERE TO PROMOTE YOUR SONG

.

« | »

T Baze Biography, Career and Lifestyle.


T Baze

Nweke Anthony Chika (born 22 March 1996), better known by stage name T Baze is a Nigerian rapper, singer, and songwriter.

He started his music career in the year 2016, and he is renowned for rapping in his local dialect Igbo Language. His first Jam ‘Off Naija’ (2016) featuring the like of J – Cuzy and Iykpeez was a hit.

He released his first single ‘Guys’ (2019), and has been featured in many song like ‘Dance’, ‘saga'(2017), ‘Na you want’ (2019), ‘Party time’ (2016).

Before he meet a friend, who is very serious with music as they team up to shake the Nigeria Music Industry.

BACKGROUND INFORMATION

Birth Name: Nweke Anthony Chika.

Date of Birth: 22 March 1996 (age 24).

Nationality: Nigeria.

State: Anambra State.

Occupation(s): Rapper. Singer. Songwriter. Actor.

Generes: Igbo rap. Hip hop.

Year Active: 2016 present

Record Labels: Sputnet, Street Vibes Record (SVR).

Associated Acts: Jodon.

Although a native of Ifite-Ogwuari in Anyamelum Local Government in Anambra State Nigeria. T Baze was born and raised in Abia and Anambra State with 4 of his siblings, where he is the last born among 5 children of his parent.

He lost his father at the tender age of 8yrs old, so he started hustling to make it in life. His stage name ‘T Baze’ was given to him by one of his Secondary School friend Nelson.

Street Vibe Record (SVR).

Street Vibe Record (SVR).

He developed an interest for music during his secondary school days, he initially wanted to become a Doctor, but base on monetary issues he couldn’t further his Education.

But can prescribe perfect drug for any type of sickness, he started profiting from music during his second year. T-Baze always said that Phyno is the person he looks up to in the Industry.

As he started rapping, he met a friend Njoku Onyekachi Joshua professionally known as Jodon, who he team up and released their debunk album ‘Question’. Prod by Jamzeal.

The young promising stars are in to give out to the street great vibes and not ready to stop anytime soon. So be ready for more vibes coming from them.

If you love the like of Naira Marley, Phyno, Olamide you will surely love T-Baze and Jodon.

What Do You Know About Ray Hushpuppi? 

SUBSCRIBE TO GET MORE VIDEOS 👇

Kindly Subscribe to our Youtube Channel to stay updated in and out of the Entertainment Industry @ Fixednaija TV.

TRENDING SONGS

Song Benefit Boys: SS3 Yahoo Boys bought principal a water dispenser and new pairs of shoes(video). Song Benefit Boys: Another video of benefit boys calling his teacher fine girl surfaces online (video). Song Angela Okorie leaked S£xtape with her alleged boyfriend baby Chuchu (video). Song Nollywood actress Angela Okorie wedding video buzz social media (video). Song Regina Daniels shakes social media with her new look (video). Song Nigerian reacts as Bobrisky plan a date with her boyfriend (watch video). Song ”Feel free to lick your screen” – Bobrisky admire her new look (photo). Song Anambra 100 achievers team felicitates with Obi, Chidoka, Umeh and Ozigbo on their birthdays. Song ‘I’m coming to marry your calabar governor soon’ – Bobrisky said (video). Song BBNaija Update: see Dorathy milk that keep social media talking (photos).

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT



Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below






If you love what we are doing, Subscribe to our Daily Newsletter.

* indicates required